Privacy Policy

  • English US
  • English UK
  • Deutsche
  • Français
  • Español
  • Italiano
  • 日本語

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets forth LEOMO, Inc.'s (hereinafter "LEOMO") practices and policies regarding its collection, use, disclosure, transfer and storage of users' information. Please read this Privacy Policy to know and understand the treatment of your information by LEOMO. This Privacy Policy covers treatment of all information collected through or no the devices, websites, applications or any other products of LEOMO.

1. INFORMATION

A. Personal Information

"Personal Information" is information that identifies a particular individual. When you create an account on LEOMO's website, register your LEOMO products, purchase or otherwise obtain products on LEOMO's website, sign up for a newsletter, or contact LEOMO's product support, LEOMO may collect your Personal Information, such as your name, physical address, phone number, email address, and credit card number.

LEOMO may use Personal Information for the following purposes:

i. Shipping, delivering or posting of the products or any other materials which you have purchased or ordered through LEOMO website to your addressii. Ad Event Logs
ii. Processing a payment order by credit card or other method
iii. Communications between LEOMO and you, such as to provide you with the products and services you request; communicate with you about your account or transactions with us; provide you with important information about LEOMO's products or applications; send you offers and promotions for LEOMO's products and applications; or inform you about certain changes to this Privacy Policy and for any other purposes
iv. Customer Support
v. Purchases Transaction
vi. Promotions
vii. Company use such as internal statistical, marketing or operational purposes

B. Other Information

"Other Information" is any information that does not include "Personal information," such as browser or device information, app usage data, information collected through cookies, pixel tags or other technologies, demographic information and other information provided by you. This type of information is provided to LEOMO in anonymous or encrypted forms. Please note LEOMO may use and disclose Other Information for any purpose, except where LEOMO is required to do otherwise under applicable law. If LEOMO are required to treat Other Information as Personal information under applicable law, then LEOMO may use it as described in the "Personal information" section above. In the event LEOMO combines any Other Information with Personal Information, such combined information will be treated by us as Personal Information. Examples of Other Information include, without limitation:
i. Location Information
ii. Ad Event Logs
iii. Activity Data
iv. Insights
v. Server Log Information
vi. Cookies and Other usage tracking technology
vii. Google Analytics (Google Inc.) and other third party services that enable monitoring and analyzing web traffic and user behavior, which may be used to contextualize and personalize ads
viii. Interaction with external social networks and platforms, including, without limitation:
A) Facebook Like button and social widgets (Facebook, Inc.) The Facebook Like button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the Facebook social network provided by Facebook.
B) Twitter Tweet button and social widgets (Twitter, Inc.) The Twitter Tweet button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the Twitter social network provided by Twitter Inc.
If you do not want information collected via the use of these technologies, you may follow a procedure that allows you to automatically or optionally decline these technologies. If you reside in a jurisdiction that requires LEOMO to obtain your consent to use cookies on its sites then you will have an opportunity to manage your cookie preferences on the sites, except that certain cookies are required to enable core site functionality and you cannot choose to disable those cookies.
ix. Use of Apps Logs

2. DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

A. Affiliated Entities

We may share Personal Information with our affiliates for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. Our affiliates are required to protect Personal Information in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy.

B. Service Providers

LEOMO may use third party service providers to help operate its business and websites or administer activities on its behalf, such as fulfilling purchases, processing payment order by credit card or other means and shipping or delivering products or materials which you have ordered to your address. LEOMO may share Personal Information about you, including payment card information, with these third parties for the sole purpose of enabling them to perform the services.

C. Consultation of Advisors

When LEOMO consults its professional advisors such as an attorney or accountant, LEOMO may disclose Personal information to these advisors, as long as such information is needed for the purpose of such consultations.

D. Other Disclosures

LEOMO may disclose Personal Information about you to others if LEOMO has your consent to do so as may be required under applicable law.

LEOMO also provides Personal Information about you to cycling trainers or other specialists in order for you to have opportunities for personal training from these trainers or specialists, in case you are selected by LEOMO in its promotions.

LEOMO may also disclose Personal Information about you to others as LEOMO believes to be necessary or appropriate: (a) under applicable law or regulations, including laws or regulations outside your country of residence; (b) to comply with legal requirements; (c) to respond to requests from public authorities and law enforcement officials, including officials outside your country of residence; (d) to assist or support theft investigations involving LEOMO products or property, (e) to enforce any of our terms and conditions or policies; (f) to protect LEOMO's operations or those of any of its affiliates and subsidiaries; (g) to protect the rights, privacy, safety or property of LEOMO, its affiliates and subsidiaries, you, or others; or (h) to permit us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that LEOMO may sustain.

E. Assignment

LEOMO may transfer information to an affiliate, a subsidiary, or a third party in the event of any reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer, or other disposition of all or any portion of LEOMO's business, assets, or stock, including, without limitation, in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceeding.

3. VOLUNTARILY SHARING OF LOCATION INFORMATION

When you use LEOMO's or a third party application on your device that allows you to invite third parties to view your location on another LEOMO device and/or a website, you should use caution when determining to whom you want to make your location information available.

4. LINKS, THIRD PARTY APPLICATIONS, AND THIRD PARTIES' PRIVACY PRACTICES

LEOMO's websites, applications and products may contain links to other sites that are not operated by LEOMO. These linked sites, services, and applications are not under LEOMO's control and LEOMO has no responsibility for the privacy practices or the content of any linked sites, services and applications. LEOMO IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PRIVACY PRACTICES OR THE CONTENT OF THIRD-PARTY WEB SITES OR THIRD-PARTY APPLICATIONS. LEOMO recommends you review the privacy statement of any third parties.

5. SECURITY

LEOMO takes reasonable security measures on a commercially reasonable efforts basis to help protect against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, and unauthorized disclosure or alteration of the Personal Information under its control.

6. MARKETING CORRESPONDENCE

LEOMO will not share your Personal Information with third parties (other than its affiliates) for such third parties' marketing purposes unless you opt-in if and when LEOMO gives you the opportunity to do so. LEOMO and its affiliates may use your Personal Information to send you marketing-related correspondence (including emails) related to LEOMO products or applications unless you opt-out of receiving them.

To opt out of receiving marketing-related correspondence from LEOMO and its affiliates, please set your email preferences in "Unsubscribe".

To withdraw your previously given consent for LEOMO to share Personal Information about you with third parties for the third parties' marketing purposes, email LEOMO at "info@leomo.io".

7. USE OF WEBSITES, PRODUCTS AND APPLICATIONS BY CHILDREN

LEOMO's products and applications are not directed to individuals under the age of 18, and we request that individuals under 18 not provide Personal Information to LEOMO through any LEOMO website or through its products and applications. If LEOMO learns that it has collected the Personal Information of a child under 13, LEOMO will delete such information as soon as possible.

8. UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

LEOMO may change this Privacy Statement from time to time as LEOMO adds new products and applications, as LEOMO improves its current offerings, and as technologies and laws change. Any changes will become effective upon its posting of the revised Privacy Statement on its affected websites. LEOMO will provide notice to you if these changes are material and, where required by applicable law, LEOMO will obtain your consent. This notice may be provided by email, by posting notice of the changes on its affected websites or by other means prior to the change becoming effective, consistent with applicable laws.

9. RETENTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

LEOMO will retain your Personal Information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Statement unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

10. UPDATING OR DELETING INFORMATION; DATA INTEGRITY AND DATA SECURITY

LEOMO takes reasonable steps to ensure that the Personal Information LEOMO collects from you is accurate, complete, and current. You have an irrevocable right to access and request to update, correct or delete all or a part of your Personal Information. LEOMO will respond as soon as possible to your requests or in accordance to applicable law. For your protection, LEOMO may only implement requests with respect to the Personal Information associated with the particular email address that you use to send LEOMO your request, and LEOMO may need to verify your identity before implementing your request. LEOMO may decline to process requests that jeopardize the privacy of others, are extremely impractical, or would cause LEOMO to take any action that is not permissible under applicable laws. Please note that LEOMO may need to retain certain information for recordkeeping purposes, and there may also be residual information that will remain in its databases and other records, which will not be removed.

In case of accident such as divulgation or leakage of your Personal Information, LEOMO promptly inform such accident of you in LEOMO's prescribed way.

Access, correction or deletion requests can be made as follows:
Email: info@leomo.io

Mail:LEOMO, Inc.
1023 Walnut Street, Boulder, CO
USA 80302

2016 © LEOMO, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets forth LEOMO, Inc.'s (hereinafter "LEOMO") practices and policies regarding its collection, use, disclosure, transfer and storage of users' information. Please read this Privacy Policy to know and understand the treatment of your information by LEOMO. This Privacy Policy covers treatment of all information collected through or no the devices, websites, applications or any other products of LEOMO.

1. INFORMATION

A. Personal Information

"Personal Information" is information that identifies a particular individual. When you create an account on LEOMO's website, register your LEOMO products, purchase or otherwise obtain products on LEOMO's website, sign up for a newsletter, or contact LEOMO's product support, LEOMO may collect your Personal Information, such as your name, physical address, phone number, email address, and credit card number.

LEOMO may use Personal Information for the following purposes:

i. Shipping, delivering or posting of the products or any other materials which you have purchased or ordered through LEOMO website to your addressii. Ad Event Logs
ii. Processing a payment order by credit card or other method
iii. Communications between LEOMO and you, such as to provide you with the products and services you request; communicate with you about your account or transactions with us; provide you with important information about LEOMO's products or applications; send you offers and promotions for LEOMO's products and applications; or inform you about certain changes to this Privacy Policy and for any other purposes
iv. Customer Support
v. Purchases Transaction
vi. Promotions
vii. Company use such as internal statistical, marketing or operational purposes

B. Other Information

"Other Information" is any information that does not include "Personal information," such as browser or device information, app usage data, information collected through cookies, pixel tags or other technologies, demographic information and other information provided by you. This type of information is provided to LEOMO in anonymous or encrypted forms. Please note LEOMO may use and disclose Other Information for any purpose, except where LEOMO is required to do otherwise under applicable law. If LEOMO are required to treat Other Information as Personal information under applicable law, then LEOMO may use it as described in the "Personal information" section above. In the event LEOMO combines any Other Information with Personal Information, such combined information will be treated by us as Personal Information. Examples of Other Information include, without limitation:
i. Location Information
ii. Ad Event Logs
iii. Activity Data
iv. Insights
v. Server Log Information
vi. Cookies and Other usage tracking technology
vii. Google Analytics (Google Inc.) and other third party services that enable monitoring and analyzing web traffic and user behavior, which may be used to contextualize and personalize ads
viii. Interaction with external social networks and platforms, including, without limitation:
A) Facebook Like button and social widgets (Facebook, Inc.) The Facebook Like button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the Facebook social network provided by Facebook.
B) Twitter Tweet button and social widgets (Twitter, Inc.) The Twitter Tweet button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the Twitter social network provided by Twitter Inc.
If you do not want information collected via the use of these technologies, you may follow a procedure that allows you to automatically or optionally decline these technologies. If you reside in a jurisdiction that requires LEOMO to obtain your consent to use cookies on its sites then you will have an opportunity to manage your cookie preferences on the sites, except that certain cookies are required to enable core site functionality and you cannot choose to disable those cookies.
ix. Use of Apps Logs

2. DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

A. Affiliated Entities

We may share Personal Information with our affiliates for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. Our affiliates are required to protect Personal Information in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy.

B. Service Providers

LEOMO may use third party service providers to help operate its business and websites or administer activities on its behalf, such as fulfilling purchases, processing payment order by credit card or other means and shipping or delivering products or materials which you have ordered to your address. LEOMO may share Personal Information about you, including payment card information, with these third parties for the sole purpose of enabling them to perform the services.

C. Consultation of Advisors

When LEOMO consults its professional advisors such as an attorney or accountant, LEOMO may disclose Personal information to these advisors, as long as such information is needed for the purpose of such consultations.

D. Other Disclosures

LEOMO may disclose Personal Information about you to others if LEOMO has your consent to do so as may be required under applicable law.

LEOMO also provides Personal Information about you to cycling trainers or other specialists in order for you to have opportunities for personal training from these trainers or specialists, in case you are selected by LEOMO in its promotions.

LEOMO may also disclose Personal Information about you to others as LEOMO believes to be necessary or appropriate: (a) under applicable law or regulations, including laws or regulations outside your country of residence; (b) to comply with legal requirements; (c) to respond to requests from public authorities and law enforcement officials, including officials outside your country of residence; (d) to assist or support theft investigations involving LEOMO products or property, (e) to enforce any of our terms and conditions or policies; (f) to protect LEOMO's operations or those of any of its affiliates and subsidiaries; (g) to protect the rights, privacy, safety or property of LEOMO, its affiliates and subsidiaries, you, or others; or (h) to permit us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that LEOMO may sustain.

E. Assignment

LEOMO may transfer information to an affiliate, a subsidiary, or a third party in the event of any reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer, or other disposition of all or any portion of LEOMO's business, assets, or stock, including, without limitation, in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceeding.

3. VOLUNTARILY SHARING OF LOCATION INFORMATION

When you use LEOMO's or a third party application on your device that allows you to invite third parties to view your location on another LEOMO device and/or a website, you should use caution when determining to whom you want to make your location information available.

4. LINKS, THIRD PARTY APPLICATIONS, AND THIRD PARTIES' PRIVACY PRACTICES

LEOMO's websites, applications and products may contain links to other sites that are not operated by LEOMO. These linked sites, services, and applications are not under LEOMO's control and LEOMO has no responsibility for the privacy practices or the content of any linked sites, services and applications. LEOMO IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PRIVACY PRACTICES OR THE CONTENT OF THIRD-PARTY WEB SITES OR THIRD-PARTY APPLICATIONS. LEOMO recommends you review the privacy statement of any third parties.

5. SECURITY

LEOMO takes reasonable security measures on a commercially reasonable efforts basis to help protect against loss, misuse, unauthorized access, and unauthorized disclosure or alteration of the Personal Information under its control.

6. MARKETING CORRESPONDENCE

LEOMO will not share your Personal Information with third parties (other than its affiliates) for such third parties' marketing purposes unless you opt-in if and when LEOMO gives you the opportunity to do so. LEOMO and its affiliates may use your Personal Information to send you marketing-related correspondence (including emails) related to LEOMO products or applications unless you opt-out of receiving them.

To opt out of receiving marketing-related correspondence from LEOMO and its affiliates, please set your email preferences in "Unsubscribe".

To withdraw your previously given consent for LEOMO to share Personal Information about you with third parties for the third parties' marketing purposes, email LEOMO at "info@leomo.io".

7. USE OF WEBSITES, PRODUCTS AND APPLICATIONS BY CHILDREN

LEOMO's products and applications are not directed to individuals under the age of 18, and we request that individuals under 18 not provide Personal Information to LEOMO through any LEOMO website or through its products and applications. If LEOMO learns that it has collected the Personal Information of a child under 13, LEOMO will delete such information as soon as possible.

8. UPDATES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT

LEOMO may change this Privacy Statement from time to time as LEOMO adds new products and applications, as LEOMO improves its current offerings, and as technologies and laws change. Any changes will become effective upon its posting of the revised Privacy Statement on its affected websites. LEOMO will provide notice to you if these changes are material and, where required by applicable law, LEOMO will obtain your consent. This notice may be provided by email, by posting notice of the changes on its affected websites or by other means prior to the change becoming effective, consistent with applicable laws.

9. RETENTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

LEOMO will retain your Personal Information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Statement unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

10. UPDATING OR DELETING INFORMATION; DATA INTEGRITY AND DATA SECURITY

LEOMO takes reasonable steps to ensure that the Personal Information LEOMO collects from you is accurate, complete, and current. You have an irrevocable right to access and request to update, correct or delete all or a part of your Personal Information. LEOMO will respond as soon as possible to your requests or in accordance to applicable law. For your protection, LEOMO may only implement requests with respect to the Personal Information associated with the particular email address that you use to send LEOMO your request, and LEOMO may need to verify your identity before implementing your request. LEOMO may decline to process requests that jeopardize the privacy of others, are extremely impractical, or would cause LEOMO to take any action that is not permissible under applicable laws. Please note that LEOMO may need to retain certain information for recordkeeping purposes, and there may also be residual information that will remain in its databases and other records, which will not be removed.

In case of accident such as divulgation or leakage of your Personal Information, LEOMO promptly inform such accident of you in LEOMO's prescribed way.

Access, correction or deletion requests can be made as follows:
Email: info@leomo.io

Physical address in Europe:
Ms. Isabelle LANDREAU, Attorney-at-law
149, rue de Rome
75017 Paris, FRANCE
Tel : 33 (0)1 44 69 31 40
Fax : 33 (0)1 44 69 31
41 Toque: A0652

2016 © LEOMO, Inc. All Rights Reserved.

 

Datenschutzrichtlinie


Diese Datenschutzrichtlinie beschreibt die Verfahren und Richtlinien von LEOMO, Inc. (im
Folgenden „LEOMO” genannt) in Bezug auf die Erfassung, Verwendung, Weitergabe,
Übermittlung und Speicherung von Nutzerdaten. Bitte lesen Sie diese Datenschutzrichtlinie,
um zu erfahren und verstehen, wie LEOMO Ihre Daten behandelt. Diese
Datenschutzrichtlinie bezieht sich auf die Behandlung sämtlicher Daten, die mittels oder auf
den Geräten, Webseiten, Anwendungen oder anderen LEOMO-Produkten erfasst werden.

1. DATEN

A. Persönliche Daten

Persönliche Daten sind Informationen, mit denen eine bestimmte Person identifiziert
werden kann. Wenn Sie auf der Webseite von LEOMO ein Konto erstellen, Ihre LEOMO-
Produkte registrieren, Produkte kaufen oder anderweitig erwerben, einen Newsletter
abonnieren oder den Produktsupport von LEOMO kontaktieren, dann kann LEOMO Ihre
persönlichen Daten erfassen, zum Beispiel Ihren Namen, Ihre Wohnadresse, Ihre
Telefonnummer, Ihre E-Mail-Adresse und die Nummer Ihrer Kreditkarte.

LEOMO kann Ihre persönlichen Daten zu folgenden Zwecken verwenden:

I. Transport, Lieferung oder Postversand der auf LEOMOs Webseite gekauften oder
bestellten Produkte und sonstiger Materialien an Ihre Adresse. Werbeereignisprotokolle
II. Bearbeitung von Zahlungen per Kreditkarte oder mit anderen Zahlungsmethoden
III. Kommunikation zwischen LEOMO und Ihnen, z. B. um Ihnen die gewünschten Produkte
und Dienstleistungen zu senden; um Informationen über Ihr Kundenkonto oder Ihre
Geschäfte mit uns auszutauschen; um Ihnen wichtige Informationen über LEOMOs Produkte
oder Anwendungen zu liefern; um Sie über Angebote oder Promotions zu LEOMOs
Produkten und Anwendungen zu informieren; um Ihnen Änderungen dieser
Datenschutzrichtlinie anzuzeigen oder sonstige Informationen zukommen zu lassen.
IV. Kundenservice
V. Kaufabwicklung
VI. Promotions
VII. Verwendung im Unternehmen, z. B. für interne Statistik, Marketing- oder betriebliche
Zwecke

B. Sonstige Daten

Sonstige Daten sind sämtliche nicht persönlichen Daten – etwa Browser- und Gerätedaten,
App-Nutzungsdaten, mittels Cookies, Zählpixeln und anderen Techniken erfasste Daten,
demografische und andere von Ihnen übermittelte Daten. Diese Art von Daten wird anonym
und in verschlüsselter Form an LEOMO übertragen. Beachten Sie bitte: LEOMO darf Ihre
sonstigen Daten – unter Beachtung des geltenden Rechts – zu jedem beliebigen Zweck
verwenden und weitergeben. Sofern LEOMO laut geltendem Recht verpflichtet ist, sonstige
Daten wie persönliche Daten zu behandeln, darf LEOMO diese Daten so verwenden, wie es
oben im Abschnitt „Persönliche Daten” beschrieben wurde. Falls LEOMO sonstige Daten mit

persönlichen Daten kombiniert, behandeln wir solche kombinierten Daten wie persönliche
Daten. Beispiele für sonstige Daten sind unter anderem:
I. Standortdaten
II. Werbeereignisprotokolle
III. Aktivitätsdaten
IV. Insights
V. Server-Protokolldaten
VI. Cookies und andere Techniken zum Verfolgen des Benutzerverhaltens
VII. Google Analytics (Google Inc.) und andere Drittanbieterdienste zum Überwachen und
Analysieren des Webdatenverkehrs und Benutzerverhaltens, um kontextgebundene,
personalisierte Werbung zu zeigen
VIII. Ihre Interaktion mit externen sozialen Netzwerken und Plattformen, zum Beispiel:
A) Der Gefällt-mir-Button auf Facebook und zugehörige Social-Media-Widgets (Facebook,
Inc.). Der Gefällt-mir-Button auf Facebook und zugehörige Social-Media-Widgets sind
Dienste, die eine Interaktion mit dem von Facebook betriebenen gleichnamigen Netzwerk
ermöglichen.
B) Der Tweet-Button bei Twitter und zugehörige Social-Media-Widgets (Twitter, Inc.). Der
Tweet-Button bei Twitter und zugehörige Social-Media-Widgets sind Dienste, die eine
Interaktion mit dem von Twitter, Inc. betriebenen gleichnamigen Netzwerk ermöglichen.
Wenn Sie nicht wollen, dass mithilfe dieser Programme Daten erfasst werden, können Sie
diese Programme automatisch oder bei Bedarf blockieren. Wenn Sie in einem Land leben, in
dem LEOMO für das Setzen von Cookies auf den Webseiten Ihre Zustimmung benötigt, dann
haben Sie die Möglichkeit, Ihre Cookie-Einstellungen auf den entsprechenden Seiten zu
verwalten. Ausgenommen hiervon sind bestimmte Cookies, die für den Betrieb der
Webseite unverzichtbar sind. Diese Cookies lassen sich nicht deaktivieren.
IX. App-Nutzungsprotokolle

2. WEITERGABE VON DATEN

A. Partnerunternehmen

Wir können persönliche Daten zu den Zwecken weitergeben, die in der vorliegenden
Datenschutzrichtlinie beschrieben werden. Unsere Partner sind verpflichtet, die
persönlichen Daten in Übereinstimmung mit dieser Datenschutzrichtlinie zu schützen.

B. Dienstleistungsanbieter

Das Unternehmen LEOMO kann Drittanbieterdienste nutzen, die den Geschäftsbetrieb und
die Funktionalität seiner Webseiten gewährleisten oder in seinem Namen Tätigkeiten
durchführen, wie z. B. das Abwickeln von Käufen, das Bearbeiten von Zahlungsaufträgen per
Kreditkarte oder mit anderen Zahlungsmethoden sowie den Versand oder die Lieferung von
Produkten/Materialien, die Sie an Ihre Adresse bestellt haben. LEOMO kann Ihre
persönlichen Daten (einschließlich Zahlungsmitteldaten) an diese Drittparteien
weitergeben. Die Weitergabe dient allein dem Zweck, die Drittparteien zum Erbringen ihrer
Leistungen zu befähigen.

C. Hinzuziehen von Beratern

Wenn das Unternehmen LEOMO seine professionellen Berater hinzuzieht, etwa einen
Rechtsanwalt oder Buchhalter, kann es persönliche Daten an diese Berater weitergeben,
sofern die Daten für die Beratung benötigt werden.

D. Sonstige Weitergabe von Daten

LEOMO kann persönliche Daten an Dritte weitergeben, sofern Sie Ihre Zustimmung dazu
erteilt haben, was nach geltendem Recht erforderlich sein kann.

LEOMO stellt persönliche Daten über Sie auch Radsporttrainern oder anderen Spezialisten
zur Verfügung. Das verschafft Ihnen die Möglichkeit, von diesen Trainern oder Spezialisten
persönlich trainiert zu werden, sofern LEOMO Sie in Promotions dafür auswählt.

LEOMO kann persönliche Daten über Sie auch dann an Dritte weitergeben, wenn dies
erforderlich oder angebracht scheint: (a) laut geltenden Gesetzen oder Verordnungen,
einschließlich Gesetzen oder Verordnungen außerhalb des Landes, in dem Ihr Wohnsitz
liegt; (b) um gesetzlichen Anforderungen zu genügen; (c) um Ersuchen von Behörden oder
Strafverfolgungsbehörden stattzugeben, einschließlich Anfragen von Behörden außerhalb
des Landes, in dem Ihr Wohnsitz liegt; (d) um Ermittlungen im Zusammenhang mit dem
Diebstahl von LEOMO-Produkten oder LEOMO-Eigentum zu unterstützen; (e) um unsere
Geschäftsbedingungen oder Richtlinien durchzusetzen; (f) um das operative Geschäft
LEOMOs und seiner Partner- oder Tochterunternehmen zu schützen; (g) um die Rechte, die
Daten, die Sicherheit oder das Eigentum LEOMOs und seiner Partner- oder
Tochterunternehmen zu schützen; oder (h) um verfügbare Rechtsmittel einzulegen
beziehungsweise Schäden zu begrenzen, die LEOMO erlitten hat.

E. Veräußerung

LEOMO kann Daten an Partner- oder Tochterunternehmen und Dritte weitergeben, wenn es
zu einer Umstrukturierung kommt oder zur Fusion, zum Verkauf, zum Joint Venture, zur
Abtretung, Übertragung oder sonstigen Veräußerung aller oder einiger von LEOMOs
Unternehmensanteilen, Vermögenswerten oder Aktien; unter anderem im Zusammenhang
mit einer Insolvenz oder ähnlichen Verfahren.


3. FREIWILLIGE ÜBERMITTLUNG VON STANDORTDATEN

Wenn Sie die LEOMO-Anwendung oder eine Drittanbieteranwendung auf einem Gerät
nutzen, mit dem Sie Dritte einladen können, Ihren Standort auf einem anderen LEOMO-
Gerät und/oder einer Website anzuzeigen, dann sollten Sie aufpassen, wem Sie Ihre
Standortdaten zur Verfügung stellen.


4. LINKS, DRITTANBIETERANWENDUNGEN, DATENSCHUTZPRAKTIKEN VON DRITTANBIETERN

LEOMOs Webseiten, Anwendungen und Produkte können Links zu anderen Webseiten
enthalten, die nicht von LEOMO betrieben werden. Diese verknüpften Seiten,
Dienstleistungen und Anwendungen unterliegen nicht LEOMOs Kontrolle. LEOMO ist nicht

verantwortlich für die Datenschutzpraktiken oder den Inhalt von verknüpften Seiten,
Dienstleistungen und Anwendungen. LEOMO IST NICHT VERANTWORTLICH FÜR DIE
DATENSCHUTZPRAKTIKEN ODER DEN INHALT DER WEBSEITEN UND ANWENDUNGEN VON
DRITTANBIETERN. LEOMO empfiehlt Ihnen, die Datenschutzerklärungen von Drittanbietern
zu lesen.

5. SICHERHEIT

LEOMO ergreift angemessene und finanziell vertretbare Sicherheitsmaßnahmen, um Ihre
bei uns gespeicherten persönlichen Daten vor Verlust, Missbrauch, unbefugtem Zugriff und
unberechtigter Weitergabe oder Änderung zu schützen.

6. KORRESPONDENZ ZU MARKETINGZWECKEN

LEOMO gibt Ihre persönlichen Daten nicht zu Marketingzwecken an Dritte (mit Ausnahme
von Partnerunternehmen) weiter, es sei denn, Sie geben Ihr Einverständnis, wenn LEOMO
Sie darum bittet. LEOMO und seine Partnerunternehmen verwenden Ihre persönlichen
Daten zu Marketingzwecken, um Sie (auch per E-Mail) über LEOMO-Produkte oder LEOMO-
Anwendungen zu informieren; es sei denn, Sie verweigern Ihre Zustimmung.
Wenn Sie keine Marketing-Korrespondenz von LEOMO und seinen Partnerunternehmen
bekommen wollen, wählen Sie in Ihren E-Mail-Einstellungen die Option „Abbestellen” aus.
Sollten Sie Ihre bereits erteilte Zustimmung, dass LEOMO Ihre persönlichen Daten zu
Marketingzwecken an Dritte weitergeben darf, widerrufen wollen, schreiben Sie LEOMO
bitte eine E-Mail unter der Adresse info@leomo.io.

7. NUTZUNG DER WEBSEITEN, PRODUKTE UND ANWENDUNGEN DURCH KINDER

LEOMOs Produkte und Anwendungen richten sich nicht an Personen unter 18 Jahren.
Personen unter 18 Jahren sind aufgefordert, LEOMO keine persönlichen Daten zur
Verfügung zu stellen, weder über eine LEOMO-Website noch über LEOMO-Produkte oder -
Anwendungen. Sollte LEOMO Kenntnis davon erhalten, dass persönliche Daten eines Kindes
unter 13 Jahren erfasst wurden, wird LEOMO diese Daten schnellstmöglich löschen.

8. ÄNDERUNGEN DIESER DATENSCHUTZERKLÄRUNG

LEOMO kann diese Datenschutzerklärung hin und wieder ändern, wenn neue Produkte und
Anwendungen erscheinen, die aktuellen Angebote verbessert werden oder wenn sich
Technologien und Gesetze ändern. Jede Änderung ist wirksam, sobald sie in der
überarbeiteten Datenschutzerklärung auf den betroffenen Webseiten veröffentlicht wurde.
LEOMO informiert sie, wenn es sich um wesentliche Änderungen handelt, und bittet um
Ihre Einverständniserklärung, soweit dies nach geltendem Recht erforderlich ist. Bevor die
Änderungen in Kraft treten, informieren wir Sie unter Einhaltung des geltenden Rechts per
E-Mail, durch Mitteilungen auf den betroffenen Webseiten oder auf einem anderen
geeigneten Weg.

9. SPEICHERN VON PERSÖNLICHEN DATEN

LEOMO speichert Ihre persönlichen Daten so lange, wie es nötig ist, um die in dieser
Datenschutzrichtlinie genannten Zwecke zu erfüllen; es sei denn, das Gesetz macht eine
längere Speicherdauer möglich oder schreibt diese vor.

10. ÄNDERN ODER LÖSCHEN VON DATEN. DATENSICHERHEIT

LEOMO ergreift angemessene Maßnahmen, um dafür zu sorgen, dass die erfassten
persönlichen Daten richtig, vollständig und aktuell sind. Sie können Dateneinsicht
beantragen, die Änderung fehlerhafter oder falscher persönlicher Daten verlangen und auch
die Löschung Ihrer persönlichen Daten fordern. LEOMO beantwortet Ihre Anfragen so
schnell wie möglich oder gemäß geltendem Recht. Zu Ihrem Schutz bearbeitet LEOMO nur
Anfragen zu persönlichen Daten, welche derselben E-Mail-Adresse zuzuordnen sind, über
die Sie Ihre Anfrage an LEOMO geschickt haben. LEOMO kann Anfragen ablehnen, wenn sie
den Schutz der Daten anderer Personen gefährden, schwer praktibel sind oder LEOMO zu
Handlungen bewegen sollen, die nach geltendem Recht unzulässig sind. Beachten Sie bitte,
dass LEOMO bestimmte Daten archivieren muss, und dass es auch Daten gibt, die in
LEOMOs Datenbanken oder sonstigen Registern verbleiben und nicht gelöscht werden.


Anfragen zum Einsehen, Korrigieren oder Löschen von Daten sind auf folgenden Wegen
möglich:
Per E-Mail: info@leomo.io

Physische Adresse in Europa:
Ms. Isabelle LANDREAU, Attorney-at-law
149, rue de Rome
75017 Paris, FRANCE
Tel : 33 (0)1 44 69 31 40
Fax : 33 (0)1 44 69 31
41 Toque: A0652


2016 © LEOMO, Inc. Alle Rechte vorbehalten.

Politique de confidentialité


Cette Politique de confidentialité présente les pratiques et politiques de LEOMO, Inc. (ci-
après « LEOMO ») en ce qui concerne la collecte, l’utilisation, la divulgation, le transfert et le
stockage des données des utilisateurs par LEOMO. Veuillez lire cette Politique de
confidentialité pour savoir et comprendre de quelle manière LEOMO traite vos
informations. Cette Politique de confidentialité couvre le traitement de toutes les
informations collectées depuis les appareils, sites web, applications et autres produits
LEOMO.


1. INFORMATIONS


A. Informations personnelles


Les « informations personnelles » sont des informations qui permettent d’identifier un
individu particulier. Lorsque vous créez un compte sur le site de LEOMO, lorsque vous
enregistrez vos produits LEOMO, lorsque vous achetez ou que vous vous procurez des
produits sur le site de LEOMO, lorsque vous vous abonnez à une newsletter, lorsque vous
contactez l’assistance produit de LEOMO, LEOMO peut recueillir vos informations
personnelles telles que votre nom, votre adresse, votre numéro de téléphone, votre adresse
e-mail et votre numéro de carte de crédit.

LEOMO peut utiliser vos informations personnelles aux fins suivantes :


i. L’expédition, la livraison, ou l’envoi des produits ou autres matériaux que vous avez
achetés ou commandés sur le site de LEOMO à votre adresse.
ii. Le traitement d’un ordre de paiement par carte de crédit ou via une autre méthode
iii. Les communications entre LEOMO et vous, comme vous fournir les produits et les
services que vous avez demandés ; communiquer avec vous à propos de votre compte ou au
sujet de vos transactions avec nous ; vous donner d’importantes informations concernant
les produits et applications LEOMO ; ou vous informer de certaines modifications apportées
à cette Politique de confidentialité ou à d’autres fins
iv. L’assistance client
v. Des opérations d’achat
vi. Des promotions
vii. À l’usage de l’entreprise, pour effectuer des statistiques internes, ou à des fins marketing
ou opérationnelles


B. Autres informations


Les « autres informations » regroupent toutes les informations qui ne sont pas des
« informations personnelles », telles que des données concernant votre navigateur ou votre
appareil, les données d’utilisation de l’application, les informations recueillies par le biais
des cookies, des pixels espions, ou d’autres technologies, les informations démographiques
et toutes les autres informations que vous nous avez communiquées. Ce type d’information
est transmis à LEOMO de façon anonyme ou sous une forme chiffrée. Veuillez noter que
LEOMO peut utiliser et divulguer les « autres informations » à quelque fin que ce soit, sauf

dans le cas où LEOMO est contraint à procéder autrement selon les lois en vigueur. Si
LEOMO est tenu de traiter les « autres informations » comme des « informations
personnelles », en vertu des lois applicables, alors LEOMO peut les utiliser comme indiqué
dans la section « Informations personnelles » ci-dessus. Dans le cas où LEOMO combine
d’autres informations avec des informations personnelles, alors les informations combinées
sont traitées comme des informations personnelles. Les autres informations comprennent
par exemple, mais sans s’y limiter :
i. Les informations de position
ii. Les journaux d’événements publicitaires
iii. Les données d’activité
iv. Les aperçus
v. Les informations du journal du serveur
vi. Les cookies et autres technologies de suivi de l’utilisation
vii. Google Analytics (Google Inc.) et les autres services tiers qui facilitent le suivi et l’analyse
du trafic internet et des comportements des utilisateurs, qui peuvent être utilisés pour
contextualiser et personnaliser les publicités
viii. L’interaction avec des plateformes et réseaux sociaux externes, y compris, mais sans s’y
limiter :
A) Le bouton J’aime et les widgets sociaux de Facebook (Facebook, Inc.). Le bouton J’aime
de Facebook et les widgets sociaux sont des services qui permettent l’interaction avec le
réseau social Facebook et sont fournis par Facebook.
B) Le bouton de Tweet et les widgets sociaux de Twitter (Twitter, Inc.). Le bouton de Tweet
et les widgets sociaux de Twitter sont des services qui permettent l’interaction avec le
réseau social fourni par Twitter Inc.
Si vous ne souhaitez pas que vos informations soient recueillies via l’utilisation de ces
technologies, vous pouvez suivre une procédure qui vous permettra de refuser
automatiquement ou de manière optionnelle ces technologies. Si vous résidez dans une
juridiction qui contraint LEOMO à obtenir votre accord pour utiliser des cookies sur ses sites,
vous aurez alors l’opportunité de gérer vos préférences en matière d’utilisation des cookies
sur les sites, à l’exception de certains cookies qui sont nécessaires pour activer certaines
fonctionnalités de base du site et vous ne pouvez pas choisir de désactiver ces cookies-là.
ix. L’utilisation des journaux des applications


2. DIVULGATION DES INFORMATIONS


A. Entités affiliées


Nous pouvons partager des informations personnelles avec nos affiliés aux fins décrites
dans cette Politique de confidentialité. Nos affiliés sont tenus de protéger les informations
personnelles conformément à cette Politique de confidentialité.


B. Fournisseurs de service


LEOMO peut utiliser des fournisseurs de service tiers pour l’aider à gérer son entreprise et
ses sites web ou pour gérer des activités en son nom, comme exécuter des commandes,
traiter des ordres de paiement par carte de crédit ou autre, et expédier et livrer des
produits ou matériaux que vous avez commandés à votre adresse. LEOMO peut partager

des informations personnelles vous concernant, y compris vos informations de carte de
crédit, avec ces tiers à la seule fin de leur permettre de réaliser les services en question.


C. Consultation avec un conseiller


Lorsque LEOMO consulte un conseiller professionnel comme un avocat ou un comptable,
LEOMO peut divulguer des informations personnelles à ce conseiller, tant que les
informations sont nécessaires aux fins de la consultation.


D. Autres divulgations


LEOMO peut divulguer des informations personnelles vous concernant à d’autres entités si
vous autorisez LEOMO à le faire en vertu des lois applicables.


LEOMO fournit également des informations personnelles vous concernant à des entraîneurs
de cyclisme ou à d’autres spécialistes afin de vous permettre de recevoir des opportunités
de la part de ces entraîneurs ou spécialistes, dans le cas où LEOMO vous choisit pour
profiter de ses promotions.


LEOMO peut également divulguer des informations personnelles vous concernant à d’autres
entités si LEOMO croit que cela est nécessaire ou approprié : (a) en vertu des lois et
règlements applicables, y compris les lois ou règlements applicables en dehors de votre pays
de résidence ; (b) conformément aux exigences légales ; (c) pour répondre aux demandes
des pouvoirs publics et des autorités policières, y compris les officiers se trouvant en dehors
de votre pays de résidence ; (d) pour aider ou appuyer les enquêtes sur des vols impliquant
les produits ou la propriété de LEOMO ; (e) pour appliquer l’une de nos conditions générales
ou politiques ; (f) pour protéger les opérations de LEOMO ou celles de l’un de ses affiliés ou
de l’une de ses filiales ; (g) pour protéger les droits, la vie privée, la sécurité ou la propriété
de LEOMO, de celle de ses affiliés ou de ses filiales, de vous-même, ou d’autres entités ; ou
(h) pour nous permettre d’utiliser des recours disponibles ou pour limiter les dommages
que LEOMO pourrait subir.
E. Affectation
LEOMO peut transférer des informations à un affilié, une filiale, ou un tiers, dans le cas
d’une réorganisation, d’une fusion, d’une vente, d’une coentreprise, d’une cession, d’un
transfert, ou de toute autre disposition d’une partie ou de la totalité de l’entreprise LEOMO,
de ses actifs, de ses actions, y compris, mais sans s’y limiter, pour cause de faillite ou de
mesure similaire.


3. PARTAGE VOLONTAIRE D’INFORMATIONS DE POSITION

Lorsque vous utilisez une application LEOMO ou une application tierce sur votre appareil et
qu’elle vous permet d’inviter des tiers et de leur permettre de voir votre position sur un
autre appareil et/ou un autre site web LEOMO, vous devez vous montrer prudent lorsque
vous déterminez qui peut avoir accès à vos informations de position.

4. LIENS, APPLICATIONS TIERCES, ET PRATIQUES DE CONFIDENTIALITÉ DES TIERS


Les sites web, applications et produits LEOMO peuvent contenir des liens vers d’autres sites
qui ne sont pas gérés par LEOMO. Ces sites, services et applications reliés ne sont pas
contrôlés par LEOMO et LEOMO n’est pas responsable de la politique de confidentialité ou
du contenu de ces sites, services et applications reliés. LEOMO N’EST PAS RESPONSABLE DES
PRATIQUES DE CONFIDENTIALITÉ OU DU CONTENU DE SITES WEB OU D’APPLICATIONS
TIERS. LEOMO vous recommande de lire la déclaration de confidentialité de ces tiers.


5. SÉCURITÉ


LEOMO prend toutes les mesures de sécurité nécessaires et raisonnables sur une base
commerciale raisonnable pour aider à protéger contre la perte, le mauvais usage, l’accès
non autorisé, la divulgation non autorisée et l’altération des vos informations personnelles
qui sont sous son contrôle.


6. CORRESPONDANCE COMMERCIALE


LEOMO ne partagera pas vos informations personnelles avec des tiers (autres que ses
affiliés) à des fins de commercialisation par ces tiers, sauf si LEOMO demande votre accord à
un moment donné et que vous acceptez. LEOMO et ses affiliés peuvent utiliser vos
informations personnelles pour vous envoyer du contenu à visée commerciale (y compris
des e-mails) en lien avec les produits ou applications LEOMO, à moins que ne vous
choisissiez de ne pas en recevoir.


Pour choisir de ne pas recevoir de contenu commercial de la part de LEOMO et de ses
affiliés, veuillez définir vos préférences en matière d’e-mail et choisir « Se désabonner ».

Pour annuler l’accord antérieur donné à LEOMO lui permettant de partager des
informations personnelles vous concernant avec des tiers à des fins de commercialisation
par ces tiers, envoyez un e-mail à LEOMO à l’adresse suivante : « info@leomo.io ».

7. UTILISATION DES SITES WEB, PRODUITS ET APPLICATIONS PAR LES ENFANTS


Les produits et applications LEOMO ne sont pas destinés aux individus mineurs, et nous
demandons à ce que les individus âgés de moins de 18 ans ne fournissent aucune
information personnelle à LEOMO via un site web LEOMO ou par le biais de ses produits et
applications. Si LEOMO a recueilli des informations personnelles concernant un enfant de
moins de 13 ans et prend connaissance de cela, LEOMO effacera de telles informations aussi
vite que possible.


8. MODIFICATION DE LA POLITIQUE DE CONFIDENTIALITÉ


LEOMO est susceptible de modifier cette Déclaration de confidentialité de temps à autre du
fait que LEOMO ajoute de nouveaux produits et applications, LEOMO améliore ses offres
actuelles, et les technologies et les lois évoluent. Tout changement deviendra effectif au
moment de la publication de la Politique de confidentialité révisée sur les sites web affectés.

LEOMO vous préviendra si ces changements sont importants et, si la loi l’exige, LEOMO
devra demander votre accord. Un avis pourra vous être envoyé par e-mail ou publié sur les
sites web affectés ou vous pourrez prendre connaissance de ce changement par tout autre
moyen avant qu’il ne devienne effectif, conformément à la loi en vigueur.

9. CONSERVATION DES INFORMATIONS PERSONNELLES

LEOMO conservera vos informations personnelles pendant la durée nécessaire aux finalités
décrites dans cette Déclaration de confidentialité à moins qu’une période de conservation
plus longue ne soit requise ou autorisée par la loi.

10. ACTUALISATION OU SUPPRESSION DES INFORMATIONS ; INTÉGRITÉ DES DONNÉES


LEOMO prend des mesures raisonnables pour s’assurer que les informations personnelles
recueillies par LEOMO sont exactes, complètes et à jour. Vous pouvez demander l’accès à
vos données et exiger que vos informations personnelles erronées ou inexactes soient mises
à jour. Vous pouvez également demander à ce que vos informations personnelles soient
supprimées. LEOMO répondra aussi vite que possible à vos demandes ou conformément
aux lois applicables. Pour votre protection, LEOMO ne peut traiter que les demandes qui
concernent les informations personnelles associées à l’adresse e-mail particulière que vous
avez utilisée pour envoyer votre demande à LEOMO, et LEOMO peut avoir besoin de vérifier
votre identité avant de mettre en œuvre votre demande. LEOMO peut refuser de traiter
votre demande si elle compromet la confidentialité d’autres personnes, si elle est très
difficilement réalisable, ou si elle conduirait LEOMO à prendre des mesures qui ne sont pas
permises par la loi en vigueur. Veuillez noter que LEOMO peut avoir besoin de conserver
certaines informations à des fins de tenue des dossiers, et il se peut également que des
informations résiduelles subsistent dans ses bases de données et autres registres. Elles ne
seront pas supprimées.


Les demandes d’accès, de correction ou de suppression peuvent être adressées par e-mail
ou par envoi postal :
E-mail : info@leomo.io

Adresse physique en Europe:
Ms. Isabelle LANDREAU, Attorney-at-law
149, rue de Rome
75017 Paris, FRANCE
Tel : 33 (0)1 44 69 31 40
Fax : 33 (0)1 44 69 31
41 Toque: A0652


2016 © LEOMO, Inc. Tous droits réservés.

Política de privacidad


Esta política de privacidad establece las prácticas y políticas utilizadas por LEOMO, Inc (de
aquí en adelante, «LEOMO») para la recopilación, uso, revelación, transferencia y
conservación de la información de los usuarios. Por favor, lea esta política de privacidad
para conocer y entender el tratamiento que LEOMO dará a su información. Esta política de
privacidad se aplica al tratamiento de toda la información recopilada mediante los
dispositivos, sitios web, aplicaciones o cualesquiera otros productos de LEOMO.


1. INFORMACIÓN


A. Información Personal


La «Información Personal» es aquella información que identifica a un individuo concreto.
Cuando crea una cuenta en el sitio web de LEOMO, registra sus productos LEOMO, compra
o adquiere de alguna otra forma productos en el sitio web de LEOMO, se inscribe para
recibir boletines de noticias o se pone en contacto con el soporte técnico de LEOMO, LEOMO podrá hacerse con información personal tal como su nombre, dirección física,
número de teléfono, dirección de correo electrónico o número de tarjeta de crédito.

LEOMO podrá usar la Información Personal para los fines siguientes:


i. Enviar aquellos productos o materiales que haya comprado o pedido a través del sitio web
de LEOMO a sus direcciones. Registros de eventos de anuncios.
ii. Procesar una orden de pago a través de tarjeta de crédito u otro método.
iii. Comunicaciones entre LEOMO y usted para, entre otras cosas, proporcionarle aquellos
productos y servicios que haya solicitado; comunicarse con usted con respecto a su cuenta o
sus transacciones con nosotros; proporcionarle información importante sobre los productos
y aplicaciones de LEOMO; informarle acerca de cambios en esta Política de Privacidad y para
cualesquiera otros propósitos.
iv. Atención al cliente.
v. Transacciones en compras.
vi. Promociones.
vii. Uso interno por parte de la compañía para propósitos estadísticos, de publicidad u
operacionales.

B. Otra Información


«Otra Información» es cualquier información que no incluye «Información Personal», tal
como información acerca del navegador o el dispositivo, datos de uso de la aplicación,
información extraída a través de cookies, píxel tags u otras tecnologías, información
demográfica y otra información proporcionada por usted. Este tipo de información se
proporciona a LEOMO de forma anónima o encriptada. Por favor, tenga en cuenta que
LEOMO podría usar o revelar Otra Información por cualquier razón, salvo cuando se exija
legalmente que LEOMO no lo haga. Si se exige legalmente que LEOMO trate Otra
Información como Información Personal, entonces LEOMO la usará como se describió en la
anterior sección de «Información Personal». En el caso de que LEOMO combinase cualquier

Otra Información con la Información Personal, esa información combinada será tratada por
nosotros como Información Personal. Entre los ejemplos de Otra Información se incluye, sin
limitarse a:
i. Información de localización.
ii. Registros de eventos de anuncios.
iii. Datos de actividad.
iv. Observaciones.
v. Información de registros del servidor.
vi. Cookies y otra tecnología de rastreo.
vii. Google Analytics (Google Inc.) y otros servicios de terceros que permiten monitorizar y
analizar el tráfico web y el comportamiento del usuario y que puede ser usado para
contextualizar y personalizar la publicidad.
viii. Interacciones con redes sociales y plataformas externas incluyendo, pero no limitándose
a:
A) El botón «me gusta» y los widgets sociales de Facebook (Facebook, Inc.). El botón «me
gusta» y los widgets sociales son servicios proporcionados por Facebook que permiten la
interacción con la red social de Facebook.
B) El botón de «enviar tuit» y los widgets sociales de Twitter (Twitter, Inc.). El botón de
«enviar tuit» y los widgets sociales son servicios proporcionados por Twitter que permiten la
interacción con la red social de Twitter.
Si no desea que se recopile información a través del uso de estas tecnologías deberá seguir
un procedimiento que le permita automática u opcionalmente renunciar al uso de dichas
tecnologías. Si en la jurisdicción en la que usted reside es necesario que LEOMO obtenga su
consentimiento para usar cookies en sus sitios, tendrá la oportunidad de gestionar sus
preferencias de cookies en los sitios, salvo determinadas cookies que son necesarias para
habilitar la funcionalidad del sitio central y no podrá decidir desactivarlas.
ix. Uso del registro de aplicaciones.


2. REVELACIÓN DE INFORMACIÓN


A. Entidades Afiliadas


Podremos compartir Información Personal con nuestros afiliados para los propósitos
descritos en esta política de privacidad. Nuestros afiliados están obligados a proteger la
Información Personal de una forma que sea consistente con esta política de privacidad.


B. Proveedores de servicios


LEOMO podrá usar proveedores de servicios de terceros para ayudar a operar su negocio y
sus sitios web o administrar actividades en su nombre, como completar compras, procesar
las órdenes de pago a través de tarjeta de crédito u otros medios y el envío o reparto a su
dirección de productos o materiales que haya pedido. LEOMO podrá compartir Información
Personal acerca de usted, incluyendo información acerca de su tarjeta de crédito, con estas
terceras partes para el único propósito de permitirles prestar sus servicios.

C. Consulta a asesores

Cuando LEOMO consulta a asesores profesionales, como un abogado o un contable, LEOMO
podría revelar Información Personal a dichos asesores, siempre y cuando dicha información
sea necesaria para llevar a cabo dichas consultas.


D. Otras revelaciones


LEOMO podría revelar Información Personal sobre usted si LEOMO cuenta con su
autorización para hacerlo en caso de ser legalmente necesario.


LEOMO también proporcionará Información Personal sobre usted a entrenadores u otros
especialistas en ciclismo de forma que usted pueda tener la oportunidad de ser entrenado
personalmente por dichos especialistas en caso de que resulte seleccionado por LEOMO en
alguna de sus promociones.


LEOMO también podrá revelar Información Personal sobre usted en caso de que LEOMO
considere necesario o apropiado: (a) en cumplimiento de la ley o las regulaciones,
incluyendo leyes o regulaciones que no sean de su país de residencia; (b) si es legalmente
necesario; (c) en respuesta a peticiones de autoridades públicas y agentes del orden,
incluyendo agentes que no sean de su país de residencia; (d) para asistir o ayudar en caso de
investigaciones de robo que involucren productos o propiedades de LEOMO; (e) para hacer
cumplir cualesquiera de nuestras políticas de términos y condiciones; (f) para proteger las
operaciones de LEOMO o las de cualquiera de sus afiliados o subsidiarios; (g) para proteger
los derechos, privacidad, seguridad o propiedad de LEOMO, sus afiliados y subsidiarios,
usted u otros; (h) para permitirnos seguir remedios disponibles o limitar los daños que
LEOMO pueda sufrir.


E. Cesión


LEOMO podría transferir información a un afiliado, subsidiario o tercero en el supuesto de
una reorganización, fusión, venta, empresa conjunta, cesión, transferencia u otra
disposición de todo o parte del negocio, acciones o recursos de LEOMO incluso, pero sin
limitarse a, en conexión con procedimientos en caso de bancarrota o similares.
3. COMPARTIR DE FORMA VOLUNTARIA INFORMACIÓN SOBRE LOCALIZACIÓN
Cuando usted use en su dispositivo una aplicación de LEOMO o de un tercero que le permita
invitar a terceros a conocer su localización en algún otro dispositivo y/o sitio web de
LEOMO, deberá actuar con precaución a la hora de determinar a quién desea proporcionar
su información sobre localización.


4. ENLACES, APLICACIONES DE TERCEROS Y PRÁCTICAS DE PRIVACIDAD DE TERCEROS


Los sitios web, aplicaciones y productos de LEOMO podrían contener enlaces a otros sitios
que no opere LEOMO. Estos sitios, aplicaciones y servicios enlazados no se encuentran bajo
el control de LEOMO y LEOMO no es responsable de las prácticas de privacidad o el
contenido de ningún sitio, aplicación o servicio enlazado. LEOMO NO ES RESPONSABLE DE
LAS PRÁCTICAS DE PRIVACIDAD O EL CONTENIDO DE SITIOS WEB DE TERCEROS O

APLICACIONES DE TERCEROS. LEOMO le recomienda revisar la declaración de privacidad de
cualquier tercero.


5. SEGURIDAD


LEOMO toma medidas razonables de seguridad según un esfuerzo comercial razonable para
ayudar a proteger la Información Personal que se encuentra bajo su control contra pérdida,
uso ilegítimo, acceso no autorizado y revelación o modificación no autorizadas.


6. CORRESPONDENCIA PUBLICITARIA


LEOMO no compartirá su Información Personal con terceros (más allá de sus afiliados) para
propósitos de publicidad por parte de dichos terceros a no ser que usted lo autorice siempre
y cuando LEOMO le ofrezca la oportunidad para hacerlo. LEOMO y sus afiliados podrían usar
su Información Personal para enviarle correspondencia (incluidos correos electrónicos)
relacionada con los productos o aplicaciones de LEOMO a menos que usted opte por no
recibirla.

Para optar por no recibir correspondencia relacionada con publicidad de LEOMO y sus
afiliados, por favor, establezca sus preferencias de correo electrónico en “cancelar la
suscripción”.


A fin de retirar su consentimiento previo a LEOMO para compartir Información Personal
sobre usted con terceros para los propósitos de publicidad de dichos terceros, dirija un
correo electrónico a LEOMO a la dirección «info@leomo.io».


7. USO DE SITIOS WEB, PRODUCTOS Y APLICACIONES POR MENORES


Los productos y aplicaciones de LEOMO no están dirigidos a individuos menores de 18 años
y pedimos que aquellos individuos menores de 18 años no proporcionen Información
Personal a LEOMO a través de ningún sitio web de LEOMO ni de sus productos o
aplicaciones. Si LEOMO averigua que ha recopilado información sobre algún menor de 13
años, LEOMO eliminará dicha información tan pronto como sea posible.


8. ACTUALIZACIONES DE ESTA DECLARACIÓN DE PRIVACIDAD


LEOMO podría cambiar esta declaración de privacidad de vez en cuando a medida que
LEOMO añada nuevos productos y aplicaciones, a medida que LEOMO mejore sus ofertas
actuales y a medida que cambien las tecnologías y la ley. Cualesquiera cambios se harán
efectivos tras la publicación de la declaración de privacidad revisada en los sitios web
afectados. LEOMO le hará llegar información si dichos cambios son relevantes y, si la ley lo
requiere, LEOMO solicitará su consentimiento. Esta información podría ser proporcionada a
través de correo electrónico, publicando la noticia de los cambios en los sitios web
afectados o por cualquier otro método antes de que los cambios se hagan efectivos, de
acuerdo con la ley vigente.


9. CONSERVACIÓN DE INFORMACIÓN PERSONAL

LEOMO conservará su Información Personal durante el periodo necesario para cumplir los
propósitos de esta declaración de privacidad a menos que legalmente se solicite o permita
un periodo de conservación superior.


10. ACTUALIZACIÓN O BORRADO DE INFORMACIÓN; INTEGRIDAD DE LOS DATOS


LEOMO toma medidas razonables para asegurar que la Información Personal que LEOMO
recopila de usted es precisa, completa y actual. Usted puede solicitar acceso a la misma y
solicitar la actualización de Información Personal errónea o equivocada. También puede
solicitar que su Información Personal sea eliminada. LEOMO responderá tan pronto como
sea posible a sus solicitudes o en respuesta a la ley vigente. Para protección de usted,
LEOMO puede poner en marcha solicitudes únicamente con respecto a la Información
Personal ligada a la dirección de correo electrónico concreta que utilice para enviar su
solicitud a LEOMO y LEOMO puede necesitar verificar su identidad antes de poner en
marcha su solicitud. LEOMO podría negarse a procesar solicitudes que pongan en peligro la
privacidad de otros, sean extremadamente poco prácticas o causen que LEOMO actúe de
formas que no estén legalmente permitidas. Por favor, tenga en cuenta que LEOMO podría
necesitar conservar cierta información para propósitos de registro y podría suceder que
haya información residual en sus bases de datos y otros registros que no sea eliminada.

Las solicitudes de acceso, corrección o eliminación se podrán dirigir a:
Correo electrónico: info@leomo.io

Dirección física en Europa:
Ms. Isabelle LANDREAU, Attorney-at-law
149, rue de Rome
75017 Paris, FRANCE
Tel : 33 (0)1 44 69 31 40
Fax : 33 (0)1 44 69 31
41 Toque: A0652


© 2016 LEOMO, Inc. Todos los derechos reservados.

Informativa sulla Privacy


La presente Informativa sulla Privacy delinea le pratiche e le politiche di LEOMO, Inc. (di
seguito denominata "LEOMO") in merito all’uso, alla raccolta, alla diffusione, al
trasferimento e alla conservazione delle informazioni degli utenti. È pregato di leggere
questa Informativa sulla Privacy al fine di conoscere e comprendere le modalità di
trattamento delle Sue informazioni da parte di LEOMO. La presente Informativa sulla Privacy
copre il trattamento di tutte le informazioni raccolte attraverso dispositivi, siti web,
applicazioni o qualsiasi prodotto di LEOMO, nonché di quelle raccolte secondo altre
modalità.


1. DATI


A. Dati Personali


Per "Dati Personali" si intendono i dati che permettono l’identificazione di un particolare
individuo. Qualora Lei crei un account sul sito web di LEOMO, registri i suoi prodotti LEOMO,
acquisti o ottenga altrimenti prodotti sul sito web di LEOMO, si iscriva a una newsletter o
contatti l’assistenza prodotti di LEOMO, LEOMO avrà la facoltà di raccogliere i Suoi Dati
Personali (come nome, indirizzo di residenza, numero di telefono, indirizzo email e numero
di carta di credito).


LEOMO ha la facoltà di usare i Dati Personali per i seguenti scopi:


i. Spedizione, consegna o invio al Suo indirizzo di prodotti o altro materiale acquistato o
ordinato tramite il sito web di LEOMO
ii. Elaborazione di ordini di pagamento tramite carta di credito o altri mezzi
iii. Comunicazioni fra Lei e LEOMO, come ad esempio quelle necessarie a fornirLe i prodotti
e i servizi da Lei richiesti, scambiare informazioni concernenti il Suo account o le Sue
transazioni con noi, fornirLe importanti informazioni sui prodotti o le applicazioni di LEOMO,
inviarLe offerte e promozioni per i prodotti o le applicazioni di LEOMO, informarLa di talune
variazioni alla presente Informativa sulla Privacy, nonché essenziali a qualsiasi altro fine
iv. Assistenza Clienti
v. Transazioni Acquisti
vi. Promozioni
vii. Uso aziendale (ad esempio per scopi statistici, commerciali o operativi interni)
B. Altri Dati
Per "Altri Dati" si intendono tutti i dati che non siano "Dati Personali", come le informazioni
del browser o del dispositivo, i dati di uso delle app, le informazioni raccolte tramite cookie,
pixel tag o altre tecnologie, informazioni demografiche, e altre informazioni fornite da Lei.
Questa tipologia di informazioni viene inviata a LEOMO in forma anonima o crittata. Si
segnala che LEOMO ha la facoltà di usare e diffondere gli Altri Dati a qualsiasi fine, eccetto
laddove LEOMO sia tenuto a non farlo in ottemperanza alla normativa in vigore. Qualora in
ottemperanza alla normativa in vigore LEOMO sia obbligato a riservare agli Altri Dati il
medesimo trattamento riservato ai Dati Personali, LEOMO ne farà l’uso descritto nella

sezione "Dati Personali" di cui sopra. In caso LEOMO combini gli Altri Dati con Dati Personali,
i dati risultanti saranno trattati alla stregua di Dati Personali. Esempi di Altri Dati includono,
a titolo meramente esemplificativo:
i. Dati relativi all’ubicazione
ii. Log Eventi Ad
iii. Dati Attività
iv. Statistiche
v. Dati Log di server
vi. Cookie e altre tecnologie di tracking dell’utenza
vii. Google Analytics (Google Inc.) e altri servizi di terze parti che consentano il monitoraggio
e l’analisi del traffico web e dei comportamenti dell’utenza e che siano adoperabili per
contestualizzare e personalizzare i messaggi pubblicitari
viii. Interazioni con piattaforme e social network esterni, inclusi, a titolo meramente
esemplificativo:
A) Pulsante Like e social widget di Facebook (Facebook, Inc.) Il pulsante Like e i social widget
di Facebook sono servizi forniti da Facebook che consentono l’interazione con il social
network Facebook.
B) Pulsante Tweet e social widget di Twitter (Twitter, Inc.) Il pulsante Tweet e i social widget
di Twitter sono servizi forniti da Twitter Inc. che consentono l’interazione con il social
network Twitter.
Qualora desideri che le Sue informazioni non siano raccolte tramite tali tecnologie, potrà
seguire una procedura che Le consentirà di rinunciare automaticamente o manualmente a
tali tecnologie. Qualora risieda in una giurisdizione che richieda a LEOMO l’acquisizione del
Suo consenso per l’uso di cookie sui propri siti, sugli stessi siti Le sarà offerta la possibilità di
gestire le Sue preferenze in merito ai cookie, eccezion fatta per i cookie necessari
all’abilitazione delle funzionalità principali del sito e che non sono suscettibili di
disattivazione
ix. Uso dei Log di applicazione


2. DIFFUSIONE DEI DATI


A. Enti Affiliati


Ci riserviamo la facoltà di condividere Dati Personali con i nostri affiliati per gli scopi previsti
in questa Informativa sulla Privacy. I nostri affiliati sono tenuti a proteggere i Dati Personali
attraverso modalità conformi alla presente Informativa sulla Privacy.


B. Provider di servizi


LEOMO ha la facoltà di usare provider di servizi terzi che la assistano nella conduzione delle
sue operazioni e dei suoi siti web o amministrino attività per suo conto, come effettuare
acquisti, elaborare ordini di pagamento tramite carta di credito o altre modalità e spedire o
consegnare prodotti o materiali ordinati al Suo indirizzo. Al solo scopo di mettere le
summenzionate terze parti in condizioni di fornire il servizio, LEOMO ha la facoltà di
condividere con esse i Dati Personali che La riguardano, incluse le informazioni sulla carta di
pagamento.

C. Consulenza


Qualora LEOMO consulti consulenti professionali quali avvocati o contabili, LEOMO ha la
facoltà di comunicare Dati Personali a dette figure, nei limiti di quanto necessario ai fini di
tali consulenze.


D. Ulteriori casi di diffusione


LEOMO avrà la facoltà di diffondere a terzi Dati Personali che La riguardano qualora LEOMO
disponga del Suo consenso nei casi previsti dalla normativa vigente.
LEOMO fornisce inoltre Dati Personali che La riguardano ad allenatori di ciclismo o ad altri
specialisti, così da offrirLe la possibilità di ottenere preparazione personale da tali allenatori
o specialisti qualora LEOMO La selezioni per le proprie promozioni.
LEOMO ha altresì la facoltà di divulgare a terzi Dati Personali che La riguardano qualora
LEOMO ritenga sia necessario o appropriato: (a) in ottemperanza a leggi o regolamenti in
vigore, inclusi leggi e regolamenti estranei al Suo Paese di residenza; (b) per soddisfare
requisiti legali; (c) per replicare a richieste provenienti da pubbliche autorità e pubblici
ufficiali, incluse figure pubbliche estranee al Suo Paese di residenza; (d) per assistere o
supportare indagini riguardanti la sottrazione di prodotti o beni di proprietà di LEOMO; (e)
in applicazione di politiche o termini e condizioni da noi predisposti; (f) per proteggere le
operazioni di LEOMO o quelle dei suoi affiliati o delle sue società partecipate; (g) per
proteggere i diritti, la privacy, la sicurezza o i beni di LEOMO, dei suoi affiliati, delle sue
società partecipate, Suoi o di terzi; o (h) per permetterci di ricorrere ai rimedi legali
disponibili o di limitare i danni nei quali LEOMO potrebbe eventualmente incorrere.


E. Trasferimento


LEOMO ha la facoltà di trasferire dati a affiliati, società partecipate o terze parti in caso di
riorganizzazione, fusione, vendita, joint venture, cessione, trasferimento o altri atti di
disposizione che riguardano la totalità o una parte dell’attività, dei beni o dei titoli quotati di
LEOMO; sono inclusi, a titolo meramente esemplificativo, i casi di fallimento o di soggezione
a procedure simili.


3. CONDIVISIONE VOLONTARIA DI DATI RELATIVI ALL’UBICAZIONE


Qualora Lei adoperi dal suo dispositivo un’applicazione di LEOMO o di terze parti che
consenta a terze parti di accedere alla Sua ubicazione su un altro sito web e/o dispositivo di
LEOMO, è tenuto a selezionare in maniera prudente coloro ai quali saranno resi disponibili i
dati relativi alla Sua ubicazione.


4. COLLEGAMENTI IPERTESTUALI, APPLICAZIONI DI TERZE PARTI E PRATICHE IN MATERIA DI
RISERVATEZZA DI TERZE PARTI


I siti web, le applicazioni e i prodotti di LEOMO potrebbero contenere collegamenti
ipertestuali verso altri siti non gestiti da LEOMO. Tali siti, applicazioni e servizi collegati sono

fuori dal controllo di LEOMO e LEOMO non si assume alcuna responsabilità per le pratiche in
materia di riservatezza o per i contenuti di qualsiasi sito web, servizio o applicazioni
collegati. LEOMO NON È DA CONSIDERARSI RESPONSABILE PER LE PRATICHE IN MATERIA DI
RISERVATEZZA O PER I CONTENUTI DI SITI WEB O APPLICAZIONI DI TERZE PARTI. LEOMO
raccomanda di prendere visione delle informative sulla privacy di eventuali terze parti.


5. SICUREZZA


LEOMO adotta misure di sicurezza ragionevoli basate su criteri di ragionevolezza
commerciale che aiutino a prevenire perdite, abusi, accessi o modifiche o diffusioni non
autorizzate dei Dati Personali sotto il proprio controllo.


6. CORRISPONDENZA COMMERCIALE


LEOMO non condividerà i Suoi Dati Personali con terze parti (ad eccezione dei propri
affiliati) per gli scopi commerciali di dette terze parti, a meno che Lei non acconsenta se e
quando LEOMO Le darà la possibilità di farlo. LEOMO e i suoi affiliati avranno la facoltà di
usare i Suoi Dati Personali per inviarLe corrispondenza di natura commerciale (incluse email)
relative ai prodotti o alle applicazioni di LEOMO, a meno che Lei non rinunci a riceverne.
Per rinunciare a ricevere corrispondenza di natura commerciale da LEOMO e dai suoi
affiliati, è pregato di impostare le preferenze email su "Annulla Sottoscrizione".
Per revocare il consenso precedentemente raccolto da LEOMO alla condivisione con terze
parti di Dati Personali che La riguardano affinché siano usati per perseguire gli scopi
commerciali di terze parti, invii una email a LEOMO all’indirizzo "info@leomo.io".


7. USO DI SITI WEB, PRODOTTI E APPLICAZIONI DA PARTE DI MINORI


I prodotti e le applicazioni di LEOMO non si rivolgono a individui al di sotto dei 18 anni, e si
richiede agli individui al di sotto dei 18 anni di non fornire a LEOMO i propri Dati Personali
attraverso alcun sito web, prodotto o applicazione di LEOMO. Qualora LEOMO venga a
conoscenza di aver raccolto Dati Personali relativi a un minore al di sotto dei 13 anni,
LEOMO cancellerà tali dati il più velocemente possibile.


8. AGGIORNAMENTI ALLA PRESENTE INFORMATIVA SULLA PRIVACY


LEOMO ha la facoltà di apportare, di volta in volta, variazioni alla presente Informativa sulla
Privacy qualora LEOMO aggiunga nuovi prodotti e applicazioni, qualora LEOMO migliori le
sue attuali offerte, e in risposta a cambiamenti tecnologici e normativi. Le variazioni
acquisteranno efficacia dalla pubblicazione della Informativa sulla Privacy aggiornata sui siti
web interessati. LEOMO provvederà a inviarLe notifica in caso di variazioni sostanziali e,
qualora richiesto dalla normativa in vigore, LEOMO si procurerà il Suo consenso. La notifica
necessaria affinché le variazioni acquistino efficacia potrà avvenire via email, tramite la
pubblicazione della notifica delle variazioni sui siti web interessati o attraverso mezzi
ulteriori, in conformità alla normativa vigente.

9. CONSERVAZIONE DEI DATI PERSONALI


LEOMO conserverà i Suoi Dati Personali per il tempo necessario al raggiungimento degli
scopi previsti dalla presente Informativa sulla Privacy, a meno che non si rendano necessari,
o la legge consenta, tempi di conservazione più lunghi.


10. AGGIORNAMENTO O CANCELLAZIONE DEI DATI; ESATTEZZA DEI DATI


LEOMO adotta misure ragionevoli per assicurare che i Dati Personali che LEOMO raccoglie
presso di Lei siano precisi, completi e aggiornati. Può richiedere l’accesso e l’aggiornamento
dei Suoi Dati Personali qualora essi presentino errori o imprecisioni. Può altresì richiedere la
cancellazione dei Suoi Dati Personali. LEOMO risponderà alle Sue richieste il prima possibile,
o secondo i tempi previsti dalla normativa vigente. Per garantire la Sua protezione, LEOMO
potrà elaborare richieste relative ai soli Dati Personali associati al particolare indirizzo email
usato per inviare a LEOMO dette richieste, e LEOMO potrebbe dover accertare la Sua
identità prima di elaborare le Sue richieste. LEOMO ha la facoltà di rifiutare l’elaborazione di
richieste che mettano a repentaglio l’altrui privacy, che siano estremamente poco
praticabili, o che comportino l’adozione da parte di LEOMO di comportamenti vietati ai
sensi della normativa in vigore. Si segnala che LEOMO potrebbe dover conservare alcune
informazioni a scopo di archiviazione, e che nel database o negli altri registri in suo possesso
potrebbero sopravvivere informazioni residue che non saranno cancellate.


Eventuali richieste di accesso, rettifica o cancellazione possono essere inoltrate ai seguenti
canali:
Email: info@leomo.io

Indirizzo fisico in Europa:
Ms. Isabelle LANDREAU, Attorney-at-law
149, rue de Rome
75017 Paris, FRANCE
Tel : 33 (0)1 44 69 31 40
Fax : 33 (0)1 44 69 31
41 Toque: A0652


2016 © LEOMO, Inc. Tutti i diritti riservati.

個人情報保護方針

この個人情報保護方針は、ユーザ情報の収集、使用、開示、移転および保存に関する LEOMO, Inc. (以下「 LEOMO 」という)の方針を規定しています。この個人情報保護方針をよくお読みになり、 LEOMO によるお客様の情報の取り扱いについてご確認ください。この個人情報保護方針は、 LEOMO のデバイス、ウェブサイト、アプリケーション、またはその他のすべての製品や経路を介して収集されたあらゆる情報の処理を対象としています。

1. 情報

A. 個人情報

「個人情報」とは、「個人情報の保護に関する法律」により定められる情報のことです。お客様が LEOMO のウェブサイトでのアカウントの作成、 LEOMO 製品の登録、 LEOMO のウェブサイトで製品のご購入または取得、ニュースレターの登録、または LEOMO の製品サポートへのお問い合わせをされる場合、 LEOMO は、お客様の個人情報(例えば、お客様の氏名、ご住所、お電話番号、電子メールアドレス、クレジットカード番号など)を収集することがあります。

LEOMO は、下記の目的のために個人情報を使用することがあります。

① お客様が LEOMO のウェブサイトで購入または注文した製品またはその他の資料をお客様に発送するため

② イベントの通知のため

③ クレジットカードまたはその他の方法で支払請求のため

④ LEOMO とお客様との間の連絡のため。例えば、お客様から要求のあった製品とサービスの提供、アカウントまたは当社との取引についての連絡、 LEOMO の製品またはアプリケーションについての重要な情報の提供、 LEOMO の製品およびアプリケーションに関する提供品や景品の送付、または、本個人情報保護方針の変更の通知若しくはその他の情報の通知等のため

⑤ サポートのため

⑥ 売買等の取引のため

⑦ 販売促進活動のため

⑧ 内部統計、マーケティング、営業目的などの社内利用のため

B. その他の情報

「その他の情報」とは、「個人情報」に含まれない情報で、ブラウザーまたはデバイス情報、アプリ使用データ、クッキー、ピクセルタグまたはその他の技術によって収集された情報、統計情報、およびお客様から提供されるその他の情報などです。この種の情報は、匿名または暗号化された形式で LEOMO に提供されます。 LEOMO は、法令に基づいて禁止される場合を除いて、目的を問わず、「その他の情報」を使用および開示することができます。 LEOMO が法令に基づいて、その他の情報を個人情報として扱うよう求められた場合、 LEOMO は上記の「個人情報」の項に記載されているとおり、その情報を使用するものとします。

その他の情報を下記に例示しますが、これらに限定されません。

① 位置情報

② イベントログ

③ アクティビティデータ

④ インサイト情報

⑤ サーバーログ情報

⑥ クッキーおよびその他の使用状況の追跡情報

⑦ Google アナリティクス (Google Inc.) 及びウェブ閲覧履歴とユーザの行動をモニターし解析することができる他の第三者サービス

⑧ 下記に例示する外部のソーシャルネットワークとプラットフォームとの連携。

a) Facebook

b) Twitter

なお、お客様がこれらの連携の使用と情報の収集を望まない場合は、これらのテクノロジーを自動的にまたはオプションで拒否することができます。法令上 LEOMO がそのサイトでクッキーを使用するためにお客様の同意を得ることを求められる場合は、お客様は、そのサイトのクッキーの設定を管理することができます。ただし、サイトの中心的機能を実現するため必要な特定のクッキーについては、お客様はこれを無効にすることができません。

⑨ アプリケーションログ

2. 情報の開示

A. 関連法人

当社は、本個人情報保護方針に記載されている目的のために、個人情報を当社の関連会社及び子会社と共同利用することがあります。当社の関連会社及び子会社は、本個人情報保護方針に従います。

B. サービスプロバイダー

LEOMO は、購入の履行、クレジットカードまたはその他の手段による支払い請求の処理、お客様が注文した商品または資料の発送または配達、 LEOMO のウェブサイトの運営または管理業務のために、第三者のサービスプロバイダーを使用することがあります。 LEOMO は、支払いカード情報など、第三者がそのサービスを履行する目的に限り、お客様の個人情報をその第三者に対して提供する場合があります。

C. 専門家への開示

LEOMO が、弁護士または会計士などの専門家のアドバイスを受ける場合、 LEOMO は、それに必要な限り、個人情報を開示することがあります。

D. その他の開示

LEOMO は、法令に基づいて求められた場合やお客様の同意を得た場合は、お客様の個人情報を他者に開示することができます。

また、 LEOMO は、お客様が LEOMO のプロモーションに選ばれた場合、お客様が、サイクリングのトレーナーやスペシャリストから、パーソナルトレーニングの機会を得られるように、そのサイクリングのトレーナーやその他のスペシャリストにお客様の個人情報を提供します。

LEOMO は、 LEOMO が、必要または適切であると考える場合、準拠する法令に基づいて、以下の目的のため、お客様の個人情報を第三者に開示することがあります。

(a) 法令の要件を遵守するため

(b) 行政担当部局(日本国以外の行政担当部局を含む)、公的機関および法執行当局からの要請に対応するため

(c)LEOMO の製品または財産に関する盗難捜査を援助または支援するため

(e)LEOMO の利用規約またはポリシーを適用するため

(f) LEOMO の事業またはその関連会社および子会社の事業を保護するため

(g) LEOMO 、その関連会社および子会社、お客様または他の者の権利、プライバシー、安全性または財産を保護するため

(h) 利用可能な救済手段を追求するか、または LEOMO が被る可能性のある損害を制限することができるようにするため

E. 譲渡

LEOMO は、会社組織変更、合併、売却、合弁事業、事業譲渡、株式移転・交換、または LEOMO の資産、または株式の全部または一部の処分(会社分割や破産手続等を含みます)が生じた場合、関連会社、子会社、または第三者に情報を譲渡することができます。

3. 位置情報に関する任意の共有

別の LEOMO のデバイスまたはウェブサイト上で、第三者から、お客様の位置を表示するよう求められる場合があります。このような場合、当該位置情報の共有は、お客様自身の責任において実施するものとします。

4. リンク、第三者のアプリケーションおよびプライバシーの取扱

LEOMO のウェブサイト、アプリケーションおよび製品には、 LEOMO が運営していない他のサイトへのリンクが含まれている場合があります。これらのリンクされたサイト、サービス、およびアプリケーションは、 LEOMO の管理下にないため、 LEOMO は、リンクされたサイト、サービスおよびアプリケーションのプライバシーポリシーまたはコンテンツについて一切責任を負いません。 LEOMO は、第三者のウェブサイトまたは第三者のアプリケーションのプライバシーの取扱またはコンテンツには責任を負いません。 LEOMO は、お客様が当該第三者のプライバシーポリシーを確認することをお勧めします。

5. セキュリティ

LEOMO は、その管理下にある個人情報の紛失、誤用、不正アクセス、および不正開示または変更に対処するために、商業的に合理的なセキュリティ対策を講じています。

6. マーケティングの通知

LEOMO がお客様にオプトインの機会を提供した場合、 LEOMO は、お客様がオプトインしない限り第三者のマーケティング目的のために、お客様の個人情報を第三者(その関連会社及び子会社以外とします)と共有することはありません。

LEOMO 、その関連会社及び子会社は、お客様がオプトアウトしない限り、 LEOMO 製品またはアプリケーションに関するマーケティング関連の通知(電子メールを含む)をお客様に送付するために、お客様の個人情報を使用することができます。

LEOMO 、その関連会社及び子会社からのマーケティング関連の通知を受領することをオプトアウトするには、 E メールを「購読中止」に設定してください。

お客様が、個人情報に関して LEOMO に対して与えた同意を撤回するには、 LEOMO 宛て( info@leomo.io )に電子メールをお送りください。

7. お子さまのウェブサイト、製品およびアプリケーションの使用について

LEOMO の製品およびアプリケーションは、 18 歳未満の方を対象としていません。 18 歳未満の方は、 LEOMO のウェブサイトまたはその製品およびアプリケーションを通して、 LEOMO に個人情報を提供しないでください。 LEOMO が 13 歳未満のお子さまの個人情報を収集したことを知ったときは、 LEOMO は、可能な限り早期に、その情報を削除します。

8. 本保護方針の変更

LEOMO は、最新の製品やアプリケーションを追加した場合、 LEOMO が現在の製品を改良した場合、および技術や法律が変わった場合に、本保護方針を適宜変更することができます。変更は、改訂された保護方針が、 LEOMO のウェブサイトに掲載された時点で有効になります。LEOMO は、これらの変更が重大なものである場合は、個別にお客様に通知し、法令により要求される場合は、お客様の同意を得るものとします。この通知は、電子メール、ウェブサイト上での変更の通知、または変更が有効になる前に法令に従って他の手段によって通知することができます。

9. 個人情報の保持

LEOMO は、法律によって、より長い保持期間が要求される場合、または特別に許可を得ている場合を除いて、本保護方針に記載されている目的を達成するために必要な期間に限り、お客様の個人情報を保持します。

10. 情報の更新または削除、データの整合性及び安全確保措置

LEOMO は、 LEOMO がお客様から収集した個人情報の正確性、完全性および最新性を保証するための合理的な措置を講じています。お客様は、LEOMOが保有するお客様の個人情報に対して アクセスし、お客様の個人情報のアップデート、修正または個人情報の全部若しくは一部の削除を請求することができる取り消し不能な権利を有するものとします。

LEOMO は、お客様の要請に対しできるだけ早く、または法令に従って対応します。不正を防ぐため、 LEOMO は、特定の E メールアドレスに関連する個人情報に関してのみ当該要請を受け付けるものとし、かつ実施前に本人確認を実施します。 LEOMO は、他者のプライバシーを脅かすような要請、著しく非現実的な要請、または LEOMO に法令上認められていない措置を求める要請、をお断りすることがあります。

お客様の個人情報の漏洩または流出等の事故が生じた場合、 LEOMO は、 LEOMO 所定の方法で、これを速やかにお客様に通知します。

上記にかかわらず、 LEOMO は記録保管の目的で特定の情報を保持する必要があり、要請を受けた後も LEOMO のデータベースやその他の記録に残る情報が残っている可能性を留保します。

アクセス、修正、または削除要求は、下記にあてて行ってください。

電子メール : info@leomo.io

郵便物 : LEOMO, Inc.
1023 Walnut Street, Boulder, CO
USA 80302

2016 © LEOMO, Inc. All Rights Reserved.